Program Advisors | Ƶ

Ƶ

Program Advisors

Associate in Arts

 
Name Area OnceHub Page (to schedule appointment) Campus Phone Extension
Tony Boyd AAS-Education Ƶ 66178
Tabatha Butler AAS-Human Services Ƶ/All 66209
Tina Curtis AA-Communication Ƶ 66200
Brittaney Harp AA-Business Transfer Ƶ  
John Klee AA-Business Transfer Ƶ  
Dallas McKinney AAS-Criminal Justice Montgomery/All 66518
Dr. Jerry Napier AA-History Licking Valley 66457
Garon Overley AA-English Rowan 66368
Deri Pryor AA-English Montgomery 66529
Mary Jane Sharp AA-Psychology Ƶ 66187
Melinda Walker AA-Psychology Licking Valley 66439
Brianna Whitten AA-English Ƶ 66171
Dr. Aaron McCullough AA-English Licking Valley 66447

Associate in Science

 
Name Area OnceHub Page (to schedule appointment) Campus Phone Extension
Jennifer Adler Science Licking Valley 66431
Elizabeth Dement Science Rowan 66356
Kyle Franz Mathematics Rowan 66316
Dr. Angela Fultz Division Chair Ƶ 66133
Charles Lykins Mathematics Montgomery 66517
Elena May Mathematics Rowan 66358
John Scott Miller Science Ƶ 66136
Brenda Moore Mathematics Licking Valley 66430
Marty Muenks Mathematics Licking Valley 66410
Channing Richardson Science Rowan 66305
Dr. Christopher Sears Mathematics Ƶ 66154
Thomas Sloas Science Montgomery 66527
Justin Weiss Science Ƶ 66128
Sharon Wilson Science Ƶ 66170
Rena Zanakis Mathematics Ƶ 66194

Business & Related Technologies

 
Name Area OnceHub Page (to schedule appointment) Campus Phone Extension
Trevor Applegate CIT Ƶ 66139
Melissa Bishop AOT, MIT Ƶ 66201
Barbara Goldman Culinary Arts Ƶ (606) 564-9992
Natasha Maddox BAS-Accounting, Human Resource Ƶ 66162
Mike McNutt CIT Ƶ 66145
Wendy Noble

BAS-Management,
Real Estate

Ƶ 66160
Jennifer Ouderkirk AOT, MIT Rowan 66333
Terry Pasley CIT Ƶ 66153
Rebecca Pugh Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Ed Ƶ/All 66121
Sharon Staviski CIT Rowan 66318
Tara Thornberry BAS-Management Ƶ 66132
Patrick Zemba Culinary Ƶ (606) 564-9992

Health Sciences

 
Name Area OnceHub Page (to schedule an appointment) Campus Phone Extension
Kelly Barnett RN Licking Valley 66418
Tammy Burns LPN Ƶ 66279
Deanna Butler Medical Assisting Ƶ 66230
Brandi Chapman RN Licking Valley 66441
Lauren Donovan PTA Montgomery 66505
Shannon Irish RN Ƶ 66149/66437
Jennifer Garner RN Rowan 66361
Dawn Greenfield LPN Rowan 66331
Rebecca Lightner RN Ƶ 66155
Julia McGowan RN Ƶ 66150
Melanie Morris RN Licking Valley 66440
Sally Parker NAA/MNA Ƶ 66257
Mary Alice Prater PTA Montgomery 66509
Diana Reeder Medical Assisting Rowan 66363
Kayla Robinson Respiratory Care Rowan 66337
Dr. Rhonda Sims RN Ƶ 66137
Michelle Thoroughman MLT Ƶ 66277
Jacquelyn Tumlin LPN Ƶ 66144
Jennifer Mawk RN Montgomery 66521
Donnie Fryman HST Ƶ 66123
Harley Wenz RN Ƶ  
Marlene Vice Respiratory Care Rowan 66308

Industrial Technologies

 
Name Area OnceHub Page (to schedule an appointment) Campus Phone Extension
Kenneth Barnett CMM Rowan 66336
Robbie Graves Industrial Maintenance Ƶ 66513
Robert Hamm HVAC Rowan 66373
David Hatton Industrial Maintenance Ƶ 66189
Adam Hawkins HVAC Montgomery 66512
Todd Johnson Automotive Rowan 66346
Ryan Morgan Welding Ƶ 66159
Gordon Jones Industrial Maintenance Rowan 66151
Tyler Newsom Welding Rowan 66347
Preston Netherly Diesel Rowan 66341
Nicholas Pecco Welding Rowan 66348
Brandin Perkins Electrical Rowan 66343
TJ Wallace Construction Rowan 66332
Perry Sloan Aviation Maintenance Ƶ 66125
Matthew Watkins Welding Ƶ

66141

Transfer

 
Name OnceHub Page (to schedule an appointment) Campus Phone Extension
Martha Muenks Ƶ 66148